Essex County Democratic Committee, Inc. | Party
40
page-template-default,page,page-id-40,page-child,parent-pageid-9,ajax_fade,page_not_loaded,,transparent_content,qode-child-theme-ver-1.0.0,qode-theme-ver-10.1.1,wpb-js-composer js-comp-ver-5.0.1,vc_responsive,elementor-default
 

Party

Federal

220px-Robert_Menendez_official_Senate_photo

US Senator Robert Menendez

Cory-Booker_t580

US Senator Cory Booker

220px-Albio_sires

US Congressman Albio Sires

US Congressman Donald M. Payne, Jr.

US Congressman Donald M. Payne, Jr.

State Government

Gov Philmurphy

Philip D. Murphy
(New Jersey Governor)

Assemblywoman Sheila Y. Oliver

Sheila Y. Oliver
(New Jersey Lieutenant Governor)

State 27th Legislative District

Governor/Senator Richard J. Codey

Governor/Senator Richard J. Codey

Assemblywoman Mila M. Jasey

Assemblywoman Mila M. Jasey

Assemblyman John F. McKeon

Assemblyman John F. McKeon

State 28th Legislative District

Senator Ronald L. Rice

Senator Ronald L. Rice

Assemblyman Ralph R. Caputo

Assemblyman Ralph R. Caputo

Assemblywoman Cleopatra G. Tucker

Assemblywoman Cleopatra G. Tucker

29th Legislative District

m_teresa_ruiz

Senator M. Teresa Ruiz

Assemblywoman Eliana Pintor Marin

Assemblywoman Eliana Pintor Marin

ASWspeight_shanique

Assemblywoman Shanique Speight

34th Legislative District

Senator Nia H. Gill, Esq.

Senator Nia Gill

Assemblyman Thomas P. Giblin

Assemblyman Thomas P. Giblin

ASWtimberlake_britnee

Assemblywoman Britnee N. Timberlake

County

County Executive: Joseph N. DiVincenzo, Jr.

County Executive: Joseph N. DiVincenzo, Jr.

img

County Clerk: Christopher R. Durkin

County Sheriff: Armando Fontoura

County Sheriff: Armando Fontoura

Essex County Board of Chosen Freeholders

Brendan W. Gill (Vice President)

Brendan W. Gill (President At-Large)

FH Romaine_graham

Romaine Graham (At-Large)

FHRobertMercado

District One
Robert Mercado (Freeholder )

Patricia Sebold (At-Large)

Patricia Sebold (At-Large)

Rufus I. Johnson (At-Large)

Rufus I. Johnson (At-Large)

FHcooper

District Three
Tyshammie L. Cooper

District 2, Wayne L. Richardson

District Two
Wayne L. Richardson (Freeholder Vice President)

District Four
Leonard M. Luciano

District Four
Leonard M. Luciano

FHCarlosMPomares

District Five
Carlos M. Pomares